Home of Champions

Year Championship Match Winner
2015 10/10 Championship Trophy Caribbean Sensation vs Masters Caribbean Sensation
2015 10/10 Consolation Trophy Rebels vs Wakenaam Island Wakenaam Island
2015 All Stars Trophy Division - A vs Division - B Division A
2015 15 Overs Championship Trophy Dant vs Cricketers Cove Cricketers Cove
2015 15 Overs Consolation Trophy Wakenaam Island vs Rebels Rebels
2015 Grand Championship Champion Caribbean Sensation vs Dant Dant
2014 Knock-out Allstar Trophy 15 Overs Dant vs Betterhope Dant
2014 Knock-out Consolation 15 Overs East Coast vs Cougars East Coast
2014 10/10 Championship Trophy Dant vs Rems Dant
2014 Grand Finals Championship Dant vs East Coast Dant
2014 Allstar Trophy East vs West East
2013 Knock-out Consolation Trophy Rebels
2013 Grand Finals Championship Cricketers Cove vs East Coast Cricketers Cove
2013 10/10 Championship Trophy Betterhope vs Caribbean Sensation Betterhope Sports Club
2013 Knock-out Allstar Trophy 25 Overs
2012 Knock-out Consolation Cougars vs Strikers Strikers
2012 Guyana Independence CSCA vs OSCL OSCL
2011 Grand Championship Finals Cricketers Cove vs Rems Cricketer's Cove
2011 Knock-out Allstar Trophy 25 Overs Cricketer's Cove
2011 Allstars Trophy East-end vs West-end East End
2011 Guyana Independence OSCL vs CSCL CSCL
2010 Grand Championship Finals Betterhope S.C.
2010 Knock-out Allstar Trophy Cricketer's Cove
2010 Executive vs Masters Executive
2010 Allstars Trophy East-end vs West-end West End
2010 Guyana Independence OSCL vs CSCL CSCL
2009 REMS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES Grand Championship Pegasus
2009 MOTHER'S CHOICE - LENCO DIVISION Knockout Betterhope
2009 NORMAN SUE BAKERY Executive / Masters Executives
2009 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game East Division
2009 GUYANA INDEPENDENCE CUP Guyana Independence CSCL / OMSCL
2008 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game West Division
2008 Knock-out Allstar Trophy 25 Overs Rems
2008 NORMAN SUE BAKERY Executive / Masters Executives
2008 GUYANA INDEPENDENCE CUP Guyana Independence CSCL
2008 REMS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES Grand Championship Sunshine
2007 REMS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES Grand Championship Betterhope
2007 EXECUTIVES / MASTERS' Executive / Masters Executives
2007 MOTHER'S CHOICE - LENCO DIVISION Knockout Betterhope
2007 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game East Division
2007 GUYANA INDEPENDENCE CUP Guyana Independence CSCL
2006 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game East Division
2006 MOTHER'S CHOICE - LENCO DIVISION Knockout Sunshine
2006 EXECUTIVES / MASTERS' Executive / Masters Executives
2006 DEMERARA AUTO SERVICE INC. Grand Championship Sunshine
2005 DEMERARA AUTO SERVICE INC. Grand Championship Survivors
2005 EXECUTIVES / MASTERS' Executive / Masters Executives
2005 AMERICAS' CUP Americas' Cup Canada '1'
2005 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout Survivors
2005 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game West Division
2005 GUYANA INDEPENDENCE CUP Guyana Independence OSCL
2004 GUYANA INDEPENDENCE CUP Guyana Independence East Division
2004 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game West Division
2004 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout Sunshine
2004 EXECUTIVES / MASTERS' Executive / Masters Executives
2004 DEMERARA AUTO SERVICE INC. Grand Championship Woodbine
2003 DEMERARA AUTO SERVICE INC. Grand Championship Sunshine
2003 EXECUTIVES / MASTERS' Executive / Masters Executives
2003 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout Dynamics
2003 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game East Division
2003 GUYANA INDEPENDENCE CUP Guyana Independence East Division
2003 AMERICAS' CUP Americas' Cup Canada '1'
2002 GUYANA INDEPENDENCE CUP Guyana Independence East Division
2002 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game East Division
2002 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout Sunshine
2002 EXECUTIVES / MASTERS' Executive / Masters Executives
2002 CANADA TRUST Grand Championship Golden Touch
2001 CANADA TRUST Grand Championship Sunshine
2001 EXECUTIVES / MASTERS' Executive / Masters Executives
2001 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout Survivors
2001 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game West Division
2001 GUYANA INDEPENDENCE CUP Guyana Independence East Division
2000 GUYANA INDEPENDENCE CUP Guyana Independence West Division
2000 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game East Division
2000 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout Hustlers "1"
2000 EXECUTIVES / MASTERS' Executive / Masters Masters
2000 CANADA TRUST Grand Championship Carr - Tec 11
1999 CANADA TRUST Grand Championship Survivors
1999 EXECUTIVES / MASTERS' Executive / Masters Masters
1999 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout Dynamics
1999 PRESIDENT CUP All Stars Game East Division
1998 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout Woodbine
1998 CANADA TRUST Grand Championship Dynamic
1997 CANADA TRUST Grand Championship Survivors
1997 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout Woodbine
1996 DEMERARA DISTILLERY LIMITED Knockout
1996 CANADA TRUST Grand Championship Rexdale Rangers